Events in Malta

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Malta

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

Privacy Policy My Guide

1. Data Protection and Privacy

My Guide Malta is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 it is confirmed that the proprietor of the website located at https://www.myguidemalta.com (the "Website") is My Guide Network Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom ("My Guide").

My Guide is committed to protecting the privacy of users of our Website ("you," "your") and sets out its Privacy Policy below in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679. This means that we are responsible for, and control the processing of, the personal information you provide to us when using this website in accordance with this privacy policy.


2. Collection of Personal Data

The Website allows you to access and use a range of information relating to travel destinations, including information relating to businesses offering goods and services relating to travel or otherwise, and to access and use third party portals such as portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services.

My Guide may collect certain personal data from you via the Website if you choose to submit it. Personal data about you may also be collected by My Guide if you contact My Guide with queries or to request further information about the Website or any other matter.

The types of personal data which My Guide may collect from you in the ways referred to above when using the Website may include full name, gender, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, demographic information and contact preferences.

My Guide does not store credit card details. Any transactions completed on third party websites are subject to their privacy policies and terms & conditions.


3. How we use your information

With your consent

My Guide may collect your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about queries you may have or information or materials which you may provide to My Guide via the Website. Specifically, My Guide may use your personal data to set up records for the provision of My Guide information to you. My Guide may also use your personal data to better understand who uses our Website and the pages they access so as to be able to improve the Website and the types of information and data provided to users in general via the Website from time to time.

In addition, from time to time, My Guide may also use your personal data to contact you for market research or user care survey purposes or to let you know about other websites and services My Guide may be able to provide to you, or to provide you with newsletters, details of special offers or similar. My Guide will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of such communications.

My Guide will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to other organisations, institutions and authorities unless specifically required by law.

Furthermore, My Guide will not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

If My Guide transfers management, ownership or hosting of the Website to a third party, you agree that My Guide may also transfer your personal data and any other information about you to such third party without your further or additional permission, provided that such third party agrees to the same terms of this Privacy Policy.

You hereby agree to and authorise My Guide to use the personal data you provide to My Guide for the above purposes. If My Guide would like to use your personal data for a purpose other than those above, My Guide will request your permission first.


In our legitimate interest* to improve our services

Market research – to contact you (and others if their personal information is provided by you) to ask about the experience using our services as part of a continual programme of customer service improvement. This is not marketing communication and is separate to Marketing communications above.

Website customisation – to customise our website and its content to your particular preferences in accordance with the Cookies and Tracking section below
Customer support – monitor calls and help train staff in relation to our customer support and helpdesk function;
Product and service improvement – to improve our product and services;
Service analysis – to conduct research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis. This may include providing aggregate statistical information relating to customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties.


In our legitimate interest* to protect against fraud

Website improvement and fraud prevention – improve our websites, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our websites and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf

* any reliance on legitimate interest shall not prejudice your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms.


4. Where your data is stored

We use a third-party service, White Label Technologies Ltd, who provide our CRM, Apps and booking website. They act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide. All data collected via the My Guide website or APP is stored in their secure encrypted database servers hosted by Amazon Web Services, a company located in the Republic of Ireland. All AWS services comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

AWS has a long list of internationally-recognized certifications and accreditations, demonstrating compliance with rigorous international standards, such as ISO 27001 for technical measures, ISO 27017 for cloud security, ISO 27018 for cloud privacy, SOC 1, SOC 2 and SOC 3, PCI DSS Level 1, and EU-specific certifications such as BSI’s Common Cloud Computing Controls Catalogue (C5)

We also use a third-party email service, mailchimp.com, to manage our regular email communications to members and Mailchimp act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this.


5. Keeping your data secure

Sending information over the internet is generally not completely secure, and we can’t guarantee the security of your data while it’s in transit, however, to give users greater confidence the My Guide website is protected via a HTTPS connection, verified by SSL certificate, which provides encryption for data entered on the site. However, no data transmitted over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% safe and My Guide do not accept liability for any data in transit and any data you send is at your own risk.

To protect your information, My Guide has policies and procedures in place to make sure that only authorised personnel can access the information, that information is handled and stored in a secure and sensible manner and all systems that can access the information have proportionate and reasonable security measures in place. To achieve this, employees, contractors, sub-contractors and third party suppliers have contracts, with defined roles and responsibilities. While we take commercially reasonable measures to ensure the safety and security of your data, due to the inherent risks with the Internet, we are unable to warranty the absolute security of your data when using our services. In order to process any of the requests listed below, we may need to verify your identity for your security. In such cases your response will be necessary for you to exercise this right.

We will always take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network, and against all other unlawful forms of processing (including taking reasonable steps to ensure the reliability of employees who have access to personal information).

We protect user information by employing secure servers, firewalls, SSL encryption (where appropriate) and other technology. Our employees may only process personal information in accordance with this privacy policy, and any employee who breaches this privacy policy may be subject to disciplinary action, up to and including dismissal.

We have put in place internal procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.


6. Data Retention

We retain your information for a range of purposes and will not be kept longer than necessary for the purpose. Data will be retained for 6 years however you may ask for this to be deleted in accordance with the Rights of the GDPR (see Right to be forgotten) by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com


7. Your Rights

Access to your data

At any point you can contact us to request details concerning the information we hold about you, why we have that information, who has access to the information and where we got the information. In most cases you may be entitled to copies of the information we hold concerning you. Once we have received your request we will respond within 30 days. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Update your data

If the data we hold about you is out of date, incomplete or incorrect, you can inform us and we will ensure that it is updated. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Right to be forgotten

If you feel that we should no longer be using your data or that we are illegally using your data, you can request that we erase the data we hold. When we receive your request, we will confirm whether the data has been deleted or tell you the reason why it cannot be deleted. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Object to processing & request restriction

You have the right to request that My Guide stops processing your data. Upon receiving the request, we will contact you to tell you if we are able to comply or if we have legitimate grounds to continue. If data is no longer processed, we may continue to hold your data to comply with your other rights. You have the right to request that we stop contacting you with direct marketing. On promotional emails we provide an ‘unsubscribe’ link at the top and bottom of the email which will unsubscribe you from that service. You can also unsubscribe by updating your subscriptions on your account on our website or via our unsubscribe link. If you wish to opt out with respect to more than one email address, you must complete a separate request for each email address. You have the right to request that we stop profiling you in relation to our direct marketing practice. You can inform us and we will deal with your request accordingly. You can make a complaint to us by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com or to the data protection supervisory authority – in the UK, this is the Information Commissioner’s Office, at https://ico.org.uk/.

Data Portability

You have the right to request that we transfer your data to you in a machine readable format. Once we have received your request, we will need to verify your identity and comply where it is feasible to do so. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com


8. Cookies

My Guide websites and mobile app use cookies and tags. A cookie is a small text file that can be stored by your browser on the device you use to access internet and allows the browser to pass small amounts of information about user behavior on the given website to a web server. Tags are pieces of code that exist on web pages and collect information about usage of the web pages.

At My Guide we use our own cookies and tags as well as those from third parties to enable the smooth operation of the websites, such as the use of the basket function or to automatically log you in when you visit (with your permission). We also use cookies/tags to monitor visits to our website and continuously look for places to improve your website experience.

Cookie Consent

The first time you access a My Guide website, you will be informed about our use of cookies to improve your site experience. By continuing to browse our website you consent to our use of cookies.

Description of Cookies

Google Analytics - These cookies give us critical information about various pages on the websites and how our users interact with them. We use this information to improve the performance of our website and the information presented to users

Authentication - When you create an account with My Guide, these cookies allow the website to remember you in order present you with information that is directly relevant to you.

Functional - A set of cookies designed to deliver a smooth booking journey for you. We use these cookies to remember selected hotels, anything you may have already added to the basket etc. so you do not have to enter information more than once.

How to reject and delete Cookies

Should you wish to reject or block the use of cookies, you can do so at any time, usually by clicking ‘Help’ on your browser. Cookies are specific to individual browsers so if you use more than one browser, you will need to delete cookies on each browser. Please be aware though that by rejecting cookies you may not receive the optimum website experience.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org


9. Changes to Policy

We may change this policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure that you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access the website.

It is also important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your relationship with us.


10. Governing Law

This Privacy Policy will be governed by English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.


11. Contact

If you have any queries about this policy, need further information or wish to lodge a complaint you can use the details below to contact us.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
My Guide Network LTD
71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
Email: security@myguide-network.com
Telephone: +44 20 8133 1208



Privacy Policy Advertisement

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.

More information: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myguidebali.com.


Part of the My Guide Network

My Guide Malta is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

We are now in 100+ Destinations and Growing. If you are interested in becoming a local travel partner and would like to find out more then click for more info about our Website Business Opportunity.

Nearby Destinations

My Lists

Create New Guide

OR

My Guides
Arrow

Login to create your guides for Malta.

Featured Guides

Top 5 Luxury Hotel Resorts in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Luxury Hotel Resorts in Malta
Top 5 Luxury Hotel Resorts in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Hilton Malta

Top 5 Luxury Hotel Resorts in Malta
Twenty minutes from Malta International Airport, the Hilton Malta hotel is located in the fashionable St. Julian’s area. Decorated in Mediterranean contemporary style, ...

The Westin Dragonara Resort

Top 5 Luxury Hotel Resorts in Malta
The Westin Dragonara Resort, one of Malta's finest, is nestled on a 74,000 square meter private peninsula in St. Julian's. It offers plenty of opportunities to relax and ...

Corinthia Palace Hotel & Spa

Top 5 Luxury Hotel Resorts in Malta
This is a place to get away from it all in total relaxation by taking full advantage of the Corinthia Palace Hotel's welcoming and elegant decor

Hotel Phoenicia Malta

Top 5 Luxury Hotel Resorts in Malta
Hotel Phoenicia Malta is a uniquely cosmopolitan 5 Star Hotel celebrating historic elegance combined with modern luxury. Including 7 acres of mature gardens overlooking t...

Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Malta Golden Sands

Top 5 Luxury Hotel Resorts in Malta
The Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Malta Golden Sands is one of the most impressive hotels on the island occupying a cliff edge location

Top 5 Family Friendly Hotels in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Family Friendly Hotels in Malta
Top 5 Family Friendly Hotels in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

db Seabank Resort & Spa

Top 5 Family Friendly Hotels in Malta
Overview coming soon...

Ramla Bay Resort

Top 5 Family Friendly Hotels in Malta
Built over extensive grounds in the Northernmost part of Malta, the Ramla Bay Resort offers a peaceful and relaxing stay in this beautiful haven

Pergola Hotel & Spa

Top 5 Family Friendly Hotels in Malta
The Pergola is ideally situated on atop one of the many valleys found in the charming Maltese village of Mellieha. The revered Parish church is just across the road while...

db San Antonio Hotel & Spa

Top 5 Family Friendly Hotels in Malta
db San Antonio Hotel + Spa, All-inclusive, Malta, welcomes you in its newly refurbished Moorish style hotel in the heart of the Mediterranean Sea. It is one of the l...

Seashells Resort at Suncrest

Top 5 Family Friendly Hotels in Malta
The Seashells Resort at Suncrest is a four star rated hotel staring out at the Mediterranean sea overlooking the charming bay of Qawra

Top 5 Boutique Hotels in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Boutique Hotels in Malta
Top 5 Boutique Hotels in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

The Xara Palace Relais & Chateaux

Top 5 Boutique Hotels in Malta
The Xara Palace Relais & Chateaux is a one-of-a-kind 5-star boutique hotel in the impossibly beautiful medieval city of Mdina.

Hotel Juliani

Top 5 Boutique Hotels in Malta
Hotal Juliani is a beautiful small design boutique hotel. It is situated in one of Malta's most idyllic bays and a favourite picture for all local tourist magazines - Spi...

Palazzo Consiglia

Top 5 Boutique Hotels in Malta
Palazzo Consiglia has renovated a large Valletta townhouse into a luxury boutique hotel of timeless elegance.

Cugo Gran Macina Grand Harbour

Top 5 Boutique Hotels in Malta
The Cugo Gran Macina has been spared no expense and has been reborn as a stylish boutique property consisting of 21 unique luxury suites

The Saint John

Top 5 Boutique Hotels in Malta
The Saint John is the first designer boutique hotel in Valletta for the renowned AX Hotels brand in Malta.

Top 5 Self-Catering Stays in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Self-Catering Stays in Malta
Top 5 Self-Catering Stays in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Ta' Peppi Farmhouse

Top 5 Self-Catering Stays in Malta
Ta' Peppi is a beautiful converted farmhouse situated in the typical Gozitan village of Gharb. The interior of the property is focused around a central living area full o...

Park Lane Aparthotel

Top 5 Self-Catering Stays in Malta
A small family-run apartment hotel providing a particularly warm and welcoming service that has its guests returning again and again

Citadella Boutique Living

Top 5 Self-Catering Stays in Malta
The Citadella Boutique Living suites are on the doorstep of arguably Gozo's most important attraction - the mediavel old town centre of the capital of Gozo. All the three apartment suites within this small cluster are tastefully furnished and include all facilities for a comfortable stay such as airconditioning, free WiFi, flat screen TVs with cable and kitchenettes.


 

ShortLetsMalta.com

Top 5 Self-Catering Stays in Malta
Short Lets Malta are increasingly offering exceptional properties for your stay in Malta. Each of their properties is designed and furnished to add value to your holiday ...

Palazzo Prince D'Orange

Top 5 Self-Catering Stays in Malta
Palazzo Prince D'Orange is a gem in Valletta. A 400 year old palace has been meticulously renovated to create these unique luxury apartments that ooze history and style

Top 5 Value & Budget Lodging in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Value & Budget Lodging in Malta
Top 5 Value & Budget Lodging in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Green Grove Guest House

Top 5 Value & Budget Lodging in Malta
The Green Grove is a delightful family-run guest house situated in a tranquil up-market residential area but just a five minute walk from Paceville in St. Julian's - the ...

Hotel San Andrea

Top 5 Value & Budget Lodging in Malta
The Hotel San Andrea is a little gem of a place occupying an enviable location in the very core of the Xlendi Bay inlet in Gozo. With steep cliffs towering over the bay a...

Knights in Malta Bed and Breakfast

Top 5 Value & Budget Lodging in Malta
The Knights in Malta B&B is a beautiful 300-year-old converted property situated in a historic street of the old village of Naxxar.

Day's Inn Hotel & Residence

Top 5 Value & Budget Lodging in Malta
Day’s Inn is a modern 3-star hotel in the centre of Sliema, a busy cosmopolitan town with a significant array of shops, restaurants and cafes. Its popular seafront promenade is within walking distance from anywhere in town. 

Ellie Boo Bed & Breakfast

Top 5 Value & Budget Lodging in Malta
Ellie Boo Bed & Breakfast is a lovingly and expertly converted Gozo farmhouse run by a friendly and welcoming couple situated in Xaghra 

Top 5 Maltese Cuisine Restaurants

Guide Options

Top 5 Maltese Cuisine Restaurants
Top 5 Maltese Cuisine Restaurants

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Ta' Marija Restaurant

Top 5 Maltese Cuisine Restaurants
Ta' Marija Restaurant is a cultural attraction in itself. Awarded the 'The Best Maltese Food Restaurant' for ten consecutive years and with the celebration of Maltese foo...

Ta' Kris Restaurant

Top 5 Maltese Cuisine Restaurants
Ta' Kris is a Maltese restaurant hidden away in an alley just off Malta's most sought after retail space in Sliema. In such a cosmopolitan area with high-street brands an...

Il-Merill Restaurant

Top 5 Maltese Cuisine Restaurants
Il-Merill restaurant is a true find and a little gem in Sliema. This little restaurant is tucked away in a quiet street but only just a minute's walk from the popular Sli...

Tac-Canti Bar & Restaurant

Top 5 Maltese Cuisine Restaurants
Ask any local what they believe is the most traditional Maltese dish and you will invariably get 'Fenkata' as your answer (a shared dish of fried rabbit or rabbit stew). ...

Maltese Mama

Top 5 Maltese Cuisine Restaurants
Maltese Mama is a place to enjoy hearty and traditional local cuisine in a cosy restaurant with a relaxed atmosphere

Top 5 Fish & Seafood Restaurants in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Fish & Seafood Restaurants in Malta
Top 5 Fish & Seafood Restaurants in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Barracuda Restaurant

Top 5 Fish & Seafood Restaurants in Malta
The Barracuda restaurant must be one of the longest surviving successful fine dining restaurants in Malta. The fact is that the Barracuda restaurant combines a number of ...

Palazzo Preca

Top 5 Fish & Seafood Restaurants in Malta
Palazzo Preca is the fulfilment of a dream for Ramona, a bubbly young chef who was literally brought up in the restaurant trade by her father Charles Preca. Together with...

T'Anna Mari Restaurant

Top 5 Fish & Seafood Restaurants in Malta
T'Anna Mari restaurant is a family run restaurant by chef patron Salvatore and his team. Hailing from Sicily but already having spent many years in Malta, the kitchen her...

Porto del Sol Restaurant

Top 5 Fish & Seafood Restaurants in Malta
Porto del Sol is located in Xemxija, a small seaside town situated between St. Paul's Bay and Mellieha. The restaurant takes full advantage of being just across the road ...

Zeri's Restaurant

Top 5 Fish & Seafood Restaurants in Malta
Zeri's is located in the beautiful settings of the Portomaso Marina, a luxurious development with a yacht marina that radiates the good life.

Top 5 Pizzerias in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Pizzerias in Malta
Top 5 Pizzerias in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Marina Terrace Pizzeria & Brasserie

Top 5 Pizzerias in Malta
The Marina Terrace is a relaxed pizzeria and restaurant ideal for any time of the day. It forms part of the Portomaso Marina complex with very practical parking facilitie...

Piccolo Padre

Top 5 Pizzerias in Malta
Piccolo Padre is conveniently located along Malta's most popular stretch of coastal promenade - the Sliema/St. Julian's front. It is a situated within a delightfully conv...

Tosca Restaurant

Top 5 Pizzerias in Malta
Tosca restaurant is located on the ground floor of the four star Solana Hotel and right in the heart of the typical Maltese village of Mellieha in the north of Malta. The...

Ferretti

Top 5 Pizzerias in Malta
The setting of Ferretti is very hard to beat. A restaurant situated in the South of Malta located within an original 18th century battery complete with bridge, moat and f...

I Monelli

Top 5 Pizzerias in Malta
I Monelli is a genuine Italian/Sicilian restaurant situated in Paceville, St Julians. We do not use the word 'genuine' lightly here considering the chef is Sicilian, they...

Top 5 Ethnic & Asian Restaurants in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Ethnic & Asian Restaurants in Malta
Top 5 Ethnic & Asian Restaurants in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Zen Japanese Sushi Bar & Teppanyaki

Top 5 Ethnic & Asian Restaurants in Malta
The Zen restaurant is located within the wonderful Portomaso residential, commercial and yacht marina complex. Enjoying a great reputation amongst foodies on the island, ...

Zest Restaurant

Top 5 Ethnic & Asian Restaurants in Malta
Zest Restaurant is where East meets West in both dining and décor. Opened in 2002 as the first Asian fusion restaurant in Malta, Zest remains an award-winning pillar in ...

Blue Elephant Restaurant

Top 5 Ethnic & Asian Restaurants in Malta
Widely recognised as a top fine dining restaurant in Malta, the Blue Elephant has received award after award since opening its doors at the Hilton Malta. The Thai food is...

Sharma Ethnic Cuisines

Top 5 Ethnic & Asian Restaurants in Malta
The Sharma Ethnic Cuisines restaurant is located in the modern Portomasso Marina.......

Nan Yuan

Top 5 Ethnic & Asian Restaurants in Malta
Nan Yuan specialises in Cantonese food. This alone makes it a unique and exciting concept for Malta.

Top 5 Steakhouses in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Steakhouses in Malta
Top 5 Steakhouses in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Il Pirata Ristorante

Top 5 Steakhouses in Malta
Il-Pirata restaurant is run by two brothers, Alfredo and Claudio, who respectively manage the kitchen and operations of this well established restaurant. A recent refurbi...

Chukkas at the Malta Polo Club

Top 5 Steakhouses in Malta
Meats are cooked on a log based grill at Chukkas and definitely the house speciality.

Patrick's Lounge - Restaurant - Steakhouse

Top 5 Steakhouses in Malta
Patrick has been able to devise a winning formula of exquisite food, wide-ranging fine wines, striking decor and personalised service.

Buffalo Bill's Steak House

Top 5 Steakhouses in Malta
The Buffalo Bill's steak house brings some of the atmosphere of the famous Wild West to Malta. As its name gives away, the restaurant is a meat-lovers paradise. Buffalo B...

Tex Mex Bar and Grill

Top 5 Steakhouses in Malta
Renowned for their famous rack of ribs and serves a Mexican inspired menu. In the evening turns into a happening and busy lounge bar club.

Top 5 Restaurants with Views in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Restaurants with Views in Malta
Top 5 Restaurants with Views in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Giannini Restaurant

Top 5 Restaurants with Views in Malta
Giannini is an excellent place to have lunch or dinner when visiting Valletta. The restaurant is situated above St. Michael's bastions with vast views of Manoel Island, S...

San Giuliano

Top 5 Restaurants with Views in Malta
Arguably occupying the best spot in one of Malta's most picturesque and advertised bays, San Giuliano Ristorante is a prominent Italian restaurant overlooking the idyllic...

The Boat House Restaurant

Top 5 Restaurants with Views in Malta
The Boat House, as the name suggests, is on the Xlendi sea-front, with dining tables right by the water's edge. Apart from being able to enjoy this idyllic scenery i...

TemptAsian

Top 5 Restaurants with Views in Malta
TemptAsian is a rooftop fine dining restaurant with panoramic views and situated within the stylish urban boutique hotel, The Palace

de Mondion

Top 5 Restaurants with Views in Malta
de Mondion is a true fine dining restaurant located on the top floors of the Xara Palace, a unique boutique hotel in Mdina

Top 5 Bars and Pubs in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Bars and Pubs in Malta
Top 5 Bars and Pubs in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

The Thirsty Barber

Top 5 Bars and Pubs in Malta
Welcome to The Thirsty Barber! The first 1920's prohibition style bar in Malta! ..................

Dubliner Irish Pub

Top 5 Bars and Pubs in Malta
The Dubliner is a popular Irish pub with locals, expats and tourists alike. Its location in the picturesque Spinola Bay makes it only a stone throw away from Malta's nigh...

Salisbury Arms Pub

Top 5 Bars and Pubs in Malta
Salisbury Arms is a pub as pubs should be. Situated in the heart of Sliema, it is a family run pub by George, Ashley, Lesley and Nick, where you will find smiles all arou...

Quarterdeck Bar

Top 5 Bars and Pubs in Malta
Hilton Malta is always on the lookout for the next best thing and the Quarterdeck Cocktail & Wine bar might well be it. With its own identity, stylish nautical theme ...

Hugo's Lounge

Top 5 Bars and Pubs in Malta
Hugo’s Lounge may be found nestled in the heart of the hustle and bustle of Pacevilles nightlife. It was the first to introduce the sushi & noodle bar restaurant concept to Malta. Today its concept has expanded to cover a wider Pan-Asian food menu and is a go to place for an "all-in-one" lounge with great music, vibe and trendy crowd.

Top 5 Night Clubs in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Night Clubs in Malta
Top 5 Night Clubs in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Twenty-Two

Top 5 Night Clubs in Malta
Twenty-Two is simply Malta's most exclusive nightclub and lounge bar. Situated at Level 22 of the Portomaso Business Tower, the top floor of Malta's tallest high-rise,&nb...

Club Havana Malta

Top 5 Night Clubs in Malta
Havana Club is the biggest soul, hip-hop and R&B indoor club on the island. Situated in the centre of Paceville's main street surrounded by other pubs, clubs and loun...

Gianpula Village

Top 5 Night Clubs in Malta
Gianpula Village is Malta's only entertainment address during the summer months. The complex is a nightlife village with several top venues where to spend the night.........

Footloose

Top 5 Night Clubs in Malta
Footloose is the place to have fun, jump around, possibly make a fool of yourself, but ultimately create memorable memories of wild and harmless craziness.

Hugo's Passion

Top 5 Night Clubs in Malta
​Hugo’s Passion is situated above Hugo's Lounge right in the heart of Malta’s entertainment capital Paceville. This nightlife destination is a stylish venue both in design and atmosphere. The team behind Hugo’s Passion left no stone unturned to create a nightclub that goes beyond the norm and exceeds expectations through its authenticity and unique style.

Top 5 Diving Centres in Malta & Gozo

Guide Options

Top 5 Diving Centres in Malta & Gozo
Top 5 Diving Centres in Malta & Gozo

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Dive Systems Diving

Top 5 Diving Centres in Malta & Gozo
Dive Systems is situated at the water's edge in Sliema along the Eastern coast of Malta. Established in Malta in 1978, Dive Systems is a family run diving business that b...

Divewise

Top 5 Diving Centres in Malta & Gozo
Divewise has been teaching, training, developing and introducing scuba divers to Malta's wonderful underwater Mediterranean world for the past forty years! It started as ...

OrangeShark Diving Centres

Top 5 Diving Centres in Malta & Gozo
If you are a certified diver or if  you simply want to  try scuba diving for a day, do not miss the opportunity to experience the warm and clear waters that Mal...

Dive Malta Dive Centre

Top 5 Diving Centres in Malta & Gozo
The Dive Malta diving centre is ideally located along the St Julian's seafront in Spinola Bay. This is within the vicinity of where it is all happening... hotels, restaur...

St. Andrew's Divers Cove

Top 5 Diving Centres in Malta & Gozo
St. Andrew’s Dive Cove has been successfully showcasing Gozo’s underwater beauty for over twenty years. Repeat custom from both a loyal local and foreign client base ...

Top 5 Historic & Cultural Attractions in Malta

Guide Options

Top 5 Historic & Cultural Attractions in Malta
Top 5 Historic & Cultural Attractions in Malta

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

The Limestone Heritage Park and Gardens

Top 5 Historic & Cultural Attractions in Malta
The Limestone Heritage is an award winning attraction and celebrates the Maltese Islands' distinct stone, as well as its intricate history dating back to over 22 million ...

Teatru Manoel

Top 5 Historic & Cultural Attractions in Malta
Teatru Manoel, built in 1732 by Grand Master Antonio Manoel de Vilhena, and designed to provide Honest Entertainment to the Public, has gone through a lot of changes in.....

The Wignacourt Museum

Top 5 Historic & Cultural Attractions in Malta
The Wignacourt Museum is a historical gem situated adjacent to Rabat's Parish Church of St Paul. The original building was commissioned as a baroque residence of the Chap...

Casa Bernard

Top 5 Historic & Cultural Attractions in Malta
Walking down any old Maltese winding street with limestone walls and wooden balconies, there are very few clues of what lies within the often crumbling façades. Importan...

Maltese Summer Folklore Nights

Top 5 Historic & Cultural Attractions in Malta
Culture, folklore and cuisine at its best! Situated within the grounds of the award-winning Limestone Heritage attraction, enjoy delicious local food and traditional ente...

Top 5 Activities in Malta & Gozo

Guide Options

Top 5 Activities in Malta & Gozo
Top 5 Activities in Malta & Gozo

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Mediterraneo Marine Park Malta

Top 5 Activities in Malta & Gozo
The Mediterraneo Marine Park is an educational fun day out for all the family. With various presentations including dolphins, sea lions and tropical birds, it is a unique...

Oki-Ko-Ki Banis Watersports

Top 5 Activities in Malta & Gozo
Having set-up shop in the 70s, Oki-Ko-Ki Banis is a pioneer in organising private speed boat trips to the legendary Blue Lagoon in Comino and the surrounding caves.......

Gozo Adventures

Top 5 Activities in Malta & Gozo
Add some memorable experiences to your relaxing holiday or free time! Gozo Adventures offer a range of activities for individuals or groups of friends who would like to e...

Popeye Village Fun Park

Top 5 Activities in Malta & Gozo
This is the original Film Set of the 1980 musical production "Popeye" in which Robin Williams plays a starring role. Since then the place has been renovated into a summer...

Royal Malta Golf Club

Top 5 Activities in Malta & Gozo
Founded in 1888 by Lieutenant-General Sir Henry D’Oyley Torrens KCB KCMG, also responsible for launching the game in South Africa with the Cape Golf Club (predecessor o...

Top 5 Tours in Malta & Gozo

Guide Options

Top 5 Tours in Malta & Gozo
Top 5 Tours in Malta & Gozo

This guide has been created by a Malta Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Gozo Pride Jeep and Quad Tours

Top 5 Tours in Malta & Gozo
Gozo Pride Tours offer you an original and fun way to explore the charming island of Gozo, Malta's rural little sister. These unique expeditions are done by Jeep or Quad ...

Hornblower Cruises

Top 5 Tours in Malta & Gozo
Hornblower Cruises is a great way to discover the natural beauty of Comino and Gozo whilst enjoying the facilities of this spacious 33 metre vessel.

Malta Fun Trains

Top 5 Tours in Malta & Gozo
Malta Fun Trains operates trackless train tours in two of Malta's most popular, yet very different, towns... the historical village Rabat and the seaside resort Bugibba. ...

Excursions in Malta

Top 5 Tours in Malta & Gozo
With 25 years of experience, the team behind excursionsinmalta.com are well place to offer its clients the best value and most interesting tours in Malta and Gozo. The to...

Mdina Glass

Top 5 Tours in Malta & Gozo
Mdina Glass are pioneer glass makers in Malta with over 40 years of continuous innovation and a beautiful range of products. The dreamlike and handcrafted designs have in...

Add to My Guide

Create New Guide

Cancel

Cancel